Skip to content
ClipBee
US
Shopping from

We show offers that work in your country. Store pages always list every offer.

Saved

Student discounts

Stores that offer a discount to college and university students, and how to verify. Each store below links to its official page. Last checked October 16, 2026.

StoreDiscountHow to verifyDetails
Amazon logoAAmazonPrime for Young Adults/students: 6-month $0 trial, then $7.49/month or $69/year.edu email (students) or ID for ageOfficial page
Apple logoAAppleEducation pricing for current and newly accepted college students and their parents via the Apple Education Store.Apple Education Store eligibilityOfficial page
ASICS logoAASICSDiscount on qualifying full-price items for college/university students and high school seniorsSheerIDOfficial page
ASUS logoAASUSExclusive special pricing for verified students on the ASUS eShop.ID.meOfficial page
Bose logoBBose10% off total cart value (max $100 savings).ID.meOfficial page
Calvin Klein logoCCalvin Klein20% off (one-time code)ID.meOfficial page
Casper logoCCasperExtra 5% off everythingID.meOfficial page
Columbia logoCColumbia10% off online for enrolled college/university studentsID.meOfficial page
Dell logoDDell10% student discount for Dell Rewards members (high school 16+, college and trade school students).Dell account verificationOfficial page
Glossier logoGGlossier20% off for new US customers (excludes Glossier Goods and Sets).Student BeansOfficial page
HP logoHHPHP Education Store discount for US students (and parents/guardians)..edu emailOfficial page
J.Crew logoJJ.Crew15% off for college studentsSheerIDOfficial page
KEEN logoKKEENSavings for full-time studentsStudent BeansOfficial page
Logitech logoLLogitech20% off next purchase for verified US/Canada students.SheerIDOfficial page
Madewell logoMMadewell15% off online and in stores for college studentsSheerID (online); valid school ID in storeOfficial page
Nike logoNNike10% off most items on Nike.com and Nike AppSheerIDOfficial page
Purple logoPPurple10% off merchandiseSheerIDOfficial page
Razer logoRRazerRazer Education: up to 15% off peripherals and accessories, 10% off PC components, 5% off laptops and chairs.Education email (Razer ID)Official page
Reebok logoRReebokDiscount for actively enrolled college students on reebok.com (percentage varies by current offer)ID.meOfficial page
Samsung logoSSamsungSamsung Offer Program (Educators and Students): savings up to 30% off, varying by product line..edu email, ID.me, Student Beans or UNiDAYSOfficial page
Skechers logoSSkechersExtra 10% off stackable discount for students 18+ at accredited US collegesID.meOfficial page
Target logoTTargetOver 50% off annual Target Circle 360 membership ($49/yr vs $99) for verified college studentsTarget Circle account verificationOfficial page
The North Face logoTThe North Face10% off for verified US college/university students; once every 30 daysOnline verification / student ID in storeOfficial page
Tommy Hilfiger logoTTommy Hilfiger15% offID.meOfficial page
Ulta Beauty logoUUlta BeautyLimited-time student offers/coupons for Ulta Beauty Rewards members age 16+ enrolled in high school or college; verification valid one year.SheerIDOfficial page
Under Armour logoUUnder ArmourExtra 20% off online for college studentsUNiDAYSOfficial page
Vans logoVVans15% off for college/university students, once every 30 daysSheerIDOfficial page
Walmart logoWWalmartWalmart+ Student: 50% off Walmart+ membership ($49/yr) for college studentsSheerIDOfficial page
LIVE NOW

Student offers you can use today

How students discounts usually work

Most stores verify eligibility once through a service such as UNiDAYS, Student Beans, ID.me or SheerID, then give you a single-use code or apply the discount to your account. Discounts often exclude sale items and can't always be combined with other codes, so check the store's terms and the final total before you pay.